Fall Sports 2021-22
Volleyball
August 14, Saturday Greencastle at Brown County BC-3 GC-2
August 19, Thursday Brown County at BNL BC-1 BNL-3
August 21, Saturday Edgewood at Brown County BC-3 ED-1
August 28, Saturday Brown County Invitational BC-2 OV-0
BC-2 Edinburgh -0
August 31, Tuesday Brown County at Owen Valley BC-1 OV-3
September 2, Thursday Brown County at South Decatur BC-3 SD-0
September 9, Thursday Eastern (Greene) at Brown County BC-3 EG-0
September 11, Saturday Sullivan at Brown County BC-2 S-3
September 14, Tuesday Brown County at Hauser BC-0 H-3
September 16, Thursday Edinburgh at Brown County BC-3 ED-1
September 21, Tuesday Cloverdale at Brown County BC-3 C-0
September 23, Thursday Greenwood at Brown County BC-0 GR-3
September 25, Saturday Northview at Brown County BC-1 NV-3
September 28, Tuesday Brown County at Indian Creek BC-0 IC-3
September 30, Thursday Southwestern at Brown County BC-3 SW-0
October 2, Saturday Brown County at North Putnam BC-0 NP-3
October 4, Monday Brown County at West Vigo BC-3 WV-1
October 6 Wednesday Bloomfield at Brown County BC-3 BL-0
October 7, Thursday Brown County at South Putnam BC-0 SP-3
Sectional
October 12, Tuesday Brown County vs Northview (at Owen Valley) BC-0 NV-3
Season Complete
August 14, Saturday Greencastle at Brown County BC-3 GC-2
August 19, Thursday Brown County at BNL BC-1 BNL-3
August 21, Saturday Edgewood at Brown County BC-3 ED-1
August 28, Saturday Brown County Invitational BC-2 OV-0
BC-2 Edinburgh -0
August 31, Tuesday Brown County at Owen Valley BC-1 OV-3
September 2, Thursday Brown County at South Decatur BC-3 SD-0
September 9, Thursday Eastern (Greene) at Brown County BC-3 EG-0
September 11, Saturday Sullivan at Brown County BC-2 S-3
September 14, Tuesday Brown County at Hauser BC-0 H-3
September 16, Thursday Edinburgh at Brown County BC-3 ED-1
September 21, Tuesday Cloverdale at Brown County BC-3 C-0
September 23, Thursday Greenwood at Brown County BC-0 GR-3
September 25, Saturday Northview at Brown County BC-1 NV-3
September 28, Tuesday Brown County at Indian Creek BC-0 IC-3
September 30, Thursday Southwestern at Brown County BC-3 SW-0
October 2, Saturday Brown County at North Putnam BC-0 NP-3
October 4, Monday Brown County at West Vigo BC-3 WV-1
October 6 Wednesday Bloomfield at Brown County BC-3 BL-0
October 7, Thursday Brown County at South Putnam BC-0 SP-3
Sectional
October 12, Tuesday Brown County vs Northview (at Owen Valley) BC-0 NV-3
Season Complete